Department of Pathology & Genomic Medicine

Web: http://houstonmethodist.org/for-health-professionals/department-programs/pathology-genomic-medicine/Phone: 713.441.3883Fax: 713.441.3886
6565 Fannin St., Suite B498
Houston
Texas
United States

Summary

Citations 162741
H-index 166
  1. "Houston's Best Doctors"

    Luan Truong (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. 2014 Moran Foundation Award in Translational Research

    Hidehiro Takei (Recipient), Jan 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 2017 PPS Mentor Award

    Jae Ro (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 2017 Pulmonary Pathology Society Mentor Award

    Ross A. Miller (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Academic Excellence Award

    Randall J. Olsen (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Academic Performance Award for 2015

    Philip T. Cagle (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. America’s Most Honored Professionals Award

    Philip T. Cagle (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. America’s Top Doctors for Cancer Award

    Philip T. Cagle (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. American Society of Microbiology Faculty Award

    Adriana Rosato (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. America's Top Doctors

    Philip T. Cagle (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. ASC “Diamonds in the Rough” Award

    Ross A. Miller (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. ASC “Diamonds in the Rough” Award

    Ross A. Miller (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. ASC “Diamonds in the Rough” Award

    Ross A. Miller (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. ASCP Educational Committee Member

    Ross A. Miller (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  15. ASCP List of Top 40 Under 40

    Tina S. Ipe (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. ASM Award, Journal highlights, Microbe Magazine

    Adriana Rosato (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Award for Excellence in Research, Institute of Academic Medicine, Houston Methodist Hospital

    Dario Marchetti (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Baylor College of Medicine Alkek Award for Experimental Therapeutics

    Dario Marchetti (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Doctors in America

    Philip T. Cagle (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Doctors in America

    Michael Deavers (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Publication in Translational Research (coauthor)

    Randall J. Olsen (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Cancer Research Award, 20th World Cancer Congress-Spandidos Publications

    Dario Marchetti (Recipient), Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. CAP Outstanding Service Award

    Suzanne Zein-Eldin Powell (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Certificate of Appreciation Award

    Jae Ro (Recipient), Mar 11 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Certificate of Appreciation Award

    Jae Ro (Recipient), Oct 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Certificate of Appreciation Award, International Honor

    Jae Ro (Recipient), Apr 18 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Certificate of Appreciation Award, International Honor

    Jae Ro (Recipient), May 27 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. College of American Pathologists (CAP) Outstanding Service Award

    Suzanne Zein-Eldin Powell (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Cover Picture and Autobiography, The International Journal of Oncology

    Dario Marchetti (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Distinguished Faculty Award

    Jae Ro (Recipient), Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Executive Advisor of PPS

    Philip T. Cagle (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  32. Faculty Award for Distinguished Research, VCU

    Adriana Rosato (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Faculty Award for Excellence

    Jae Ro (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Faculty Teaching Award in Neuropathology

    Patricia Chévez-Barrios (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Fellow

    Jessica S. Thomas (Recipient), Dec 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Fellow

    Xin Yi (Recipient), Apr 1 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Fellow

    Jessica S. Thomas (Recipient), Nov 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Fellow

    Jessica S. Thomas (Recipient), Aug 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Fellow

    Steven Shen (Recipient), Jan 1 2002

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Fellow, College of American Pathologists

    David W. Bernard (Recipient), Jan 1 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Fellow, National Academy of Clinical Biochemistry

    Ping Wang (Recipient), Jan 1 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Fellow, National Academy of Clinical Biochemists

    David W. Bernard (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Forty Under Forty

    Ross A. Miller (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Frank M. Townsend Lecturer for Excellence in Pathology

    Philip T. Cagle (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  45. GME Faculty Teaching Award

    Arthur W. Zieske (Recipient), Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Graduate Medical Education (GME) Faculty Teaching Award

    Patricia Chévez-Barrios (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Graduate Medical Education (GME) Faculty Teaching Award

    Michael Deavers (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Graduate Medical Education (GME) Faculty Teaching Award

    April A. Ewton (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 2275342